OREO Cheesecake stuffed carmel apples with Oreo outside.

Now I’m not big on making sweets but I’ve been dabbling lately, and I recently created a treat I’ve been dying to try. Now my mom loves carmel apples me on the other hand not so much. But I decided to make some anyway but with a twist. I made them with a Oreo cheesecake filling and rolled them in crushed Oreos. After one bite … Continue reading OREO Cheesecake stuffed carmel apples with Oreo outside.

So Jordan is just gonna set these right here and not say nothingΒ 

A few weeks ago I stumbled upon a pic from my good friend @rickwlms on ig. He was filming a show on Stock X which I give not a damn about, for personal reasons. Anyway the only thing that caught my eye was these yellow seamless 10s.  Yeah! Seamless and by the looks of them they look like the leather is high quality. So Jordan … Continue reading So Jordan is just gonna set these right here and not say nothingΒ 

YARIS HAS A THING FOR THIS LOBSTER

Now I’m all for artistic expression especially when a beautiful woman is involved. Now if you have never seen Yaris Sanchez before here she is. Yeah I know it looks like she has a love affair going on with this lobster. Pretty good catch huh?! I thought it’s was a pretty interesting portrayal by photographer Brilliant Garcia who has a new book releasing soon. Which … Continue reading YARIS HAS A THING FOR THIS LOBSTER

Marcus Samuels’s Summer Skewer RecipeΒ 

I’m a big Marcus Samuels fan! So whenever he has a recipe up on his page I have to try it. Here’s one for his chicken skewer I know you’ll enjoy. Marcus take it away!  This recipe for chicken skewers is on frequent repeat at my house in the summer whenever I’m entertaining and want to use the grill.  Before you start cooking, remember to … Continue reading Marcus Samuels’s Summer Skewer RecipeΒ 

EVER HAVE A BURRITO 🌯 RACE WITH YOUR SIGNIFICANT OTHER?

Scrolling through social media you find the weirdest things. I found one day and thought it was hilarious. So I guess this guy wanted to see who could eat their burrito the fasted? He beat the crap out of her she never stood a chance.  I have got to try this with my girl. Dollars to doughnuts she’d kick my ass.  ​​ What’s the craziest … Continue reading EVER HAVE A BURRITO 🌯 RACE WITH YOUR SIGNIFICANT OTHER?